MUFC Logo


NEWTON HEATH/MANCHESTER UNITED MATCHES BY SCORE

-
All Newton Heath/MUFC matches by score, user to select relevant score
Select a Score. 
Newton Heath/MUFC on the Left, Opponent on the right

Results 301 - 400 of 5666

Change the number of Results per-page: 50 | 100 | 200 | 500

Page 4 of 57
BACK  1  2  3  4 5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  22  23  24  25  26  27  28  29  30  31  32  33  34  35  36  37  38  39  40  41  42  43  44  45  46  47  48  49  50  51  52  53  54  55  56  57    NEXT
No Date

Opponents

HAN Stadium WDL F A Scorers in minutes Opponent scorers in Minutes
301 26-12-1900 Blackpool H Bank Street W 4 0 William Griffiths, Thomas Leigh, William Morgan, Alf Schofield
302 29-12-1900 Glossop H Bank Street W 3 0 Hugh Morgan (pen), Thomas Leigh x2
303 01-01-1901 Middlesbrough A Linthorpe Road W 2 1 Alf Schofield x2 Wille Wardrope
304 05-01-1901 Portsmouth H Bank Street W 3 0 William Griffiths, William Jackson, Harry Stafford
305 12-01-1901 Burnley H Bank Street L 0 1 William Jenkinson 27'
306 19-01-1901 Port Vale A Cobridge Stadium L 0 2 Adrian Capes x2
307 09-02-1901 Burnley H Bank Street D 0 0
308 13-02-1901 Burnley A Turf Moor L 1 7 Alf Schofield George Mole 4', Billy Bannister 24', Joe Taylor 35', Tom Morrison 40', 82', William Jenkinson 70',85
309 16-02-1901 Gainsborough Trinity H Bank Street D 0 0
310 19-02-1901 New Brighton Tower A Tower Athletic Ground L 0 2 Jack Farrell 5', Jack Bell
311 25-02-1901 Walsall A West Bromwich Road D 1 1 William Morgan Jack Flynn
312 02-03-1901 Burton Swifts H Bank Street D 1 1 Thomas Leigh J.Kerry
313 13-03-1901 Barnsley H Bank Street W 1 0 Thomas Leigh
314 16-03-1901 Arsenal H Bank Street W 1 0 Thomas Leigh
315 20-03-1901 Leicester City H Bank Street L 2 3 James Fisher, William Jackson Tommy Brown, James Connachan, George Swift
316 23-03-1901 Blackpool A Bloomfield Road W 2 1 William Griffiths x2 Richard Birket
317 30-03-1901 Stockport County H Bank Street W 3 1 Thomas Leigh, Hugh Morgan, Alf Schofield Harold Stansfield
318 05-04-1901 Lincoln City A Sincil Bank L 0 2 Peter Proudfoot, Jimmy Hartley
319 06-04-1901 Birmingham City A Muntz Street L 0 1 John McMillan
320 09-04-1901 Barnsley A Oakwell L 2 6 William Jackson, William Morgan Joe Halliwell x2, Jack Carlin, Frank Mawson, Andrew Swan, Don Lees
321 13-04-1901 Grimsby Town H Bank Street W 1 0 Hugh Morgan (pen)
322 27-04-1901 Chesterfield H Bank Street W 1 0 Thomas Leigh
323 07-09-1901 Gainsborough Trinity H Bank Street W 3 0 Stephen Preston x2, Hubert Lappin
324 14-09-1901 Middlesbrough A Linthorpe Road L 0 5 John Brearley x2, *Joe Cassidy, Stewart Davidson, Peter Turner
325 21-09-1901 Bristol City H Bank Street W 1 0 William Griffiths
326 28-09-1901 Blackpool A Bloomfield Road W 4 2 Stephen Preston x2, Alf Schofield, (o.g.) Geordie Anderson x2
327 05-10-1901 Stockport County H Bank Street D 3 3 Alf Schofield x2, Stephen Preston (o.g.), Frank Chesworth, John Patterson
328 12-10-1901 Burton United A Peel Croft D 0 0
329 19-10-1901 Glossop A North Road, (Glossop) D 0 0
330 26-10-1901 Doncaster Rovers H Bank Street W 6 0 James Coupar x3, William Griffiths, Stephen Preston, (o.g.)
331 09-11-1901 West Bromwich Albion H Bank Street L 1 2 James Fisher Chippy Simmons x2
332 16-11-1901 Arsenal A Manor Field L 0 2 Tommy Briercliffe, Isaac Owens
333 23-11-1901 Barnsley H Bank Street W 1 0 William Griffiths
334 30-11-1901 Leicester City A Filbert Street L 2 3 Walter Cartwright, Stephen Preston Arthur Marshall, *Charles Richards, Charles Webb
335 07-12-1901 Preston North End A Deepdale L 1 5 Stephen Preston Michael Good, Joseph Rogers x2, Robert Jack, *Ernest Pegg
336 14-12-1901 Lincoln City H Bank Street L 1 2 James Fisher Jimmy Hartley x2
337 21-12-1901 Port Vale H Bank Street W 1 0 William Richards
338 26-12-1901 Lincoln City A Sincil Bank L 0 2 Thomas McInnes x2
339 01-01-1902 Preston North End H Bank Street L 0 2 Robert Jack, Ernest Pegg
340 04-01-1902 Gainsborough Trinity A The Northolme D 1 1 Hubert Lappin William Jenkinson
341 18-01-1902 Bristol City A Ashton Gate L 0 4 Tom Boucher x2, Bert Banks, Jack Flynn
342 25-01-1902 Blackpool H Bank Street L 0 1 Geordie Anderson
343 01-02-1902 Stockport County A Green Lane L 0 1 Andrew Swann
344 11-02-1902 Burnley H Bank Street W 2 0 Hubert Lappin, Stephen Preston
345 15-02-1902 Glossop H Bank Street W 1 0 Fred Erentz (pen)
346 22-02-1902 Doncaster Rovers A Town Moor Avenue L 0 4 John Murphy x3, Billy Langham
347 01-03-1902 Lincoln City H Bank Street D 0 0
348 08-03-1902 West Bromwich Albion A The Hawthorns L 0 4 Tommy Worton x3, Billy McLean
349 15-03-1902 Arsenal H Bank Street L 0 1 Walter Anderson
350 17-03-1902 Chesterfield A Saltergate L 0 3 Tommy Brown x2, Herbert Munday
351 22-03-1902 Barnsley A Oakwell L 2 3 Walter Cartwright, James Higson Benny Green, James Carroll, Herbert Dartnell
352 28-03-1902 Burnley A Turf Moor L 0 1 Fred Barron 35' (pen)
353 29-03-1902 Leicester City H Bank Street W 2 0 William Griffiths, Vince Hayes
354 07-04-1902 Middlesbrough H Bank Street L 1 2 Fred Erentz (pen) Abraham Jones, *Alexander "Sandy" Robertson
355 19-04-1902 Port Vale A Cobridge Stadium D 1 1 Alf Schofield 20' Billy Heames 11'
356 21-04-1902 Burton United H Bank Street W 3 1 Walter Cartwright, William Griffiths, Stephen Preston John Lewis
357 23-04-1902 Chesterfield H Bank Street W 2 0 James Coupar, Stephen Preston
358 06-09-1902 Gainsborough Trinity A The Northolme W 1 0 Charles Richards
359 13-09-1902 Burton United H Bank Street W 1 0 Daniel Hurst 85'
360 20-09-1902 Bristol City A Ashton Gate L 1 3 Daniel Hurst Alf Dean x2 (1 pen), Micky Good
361 27-09-1902 Glossop H Bank Street D 1 1 Daniel Hurst (o.g.)
362 04-10-1902 Chesterfield H Bank Street W 2 1 Stephen Preston x2 Herbert Munday
363 11-10-1902 Stockport County A Edgeley Park L 1 2 Ernest Pegg William Raby 44', Walter Dowdall 89'
364 25-10-1902 Arsenal A Manor Field W 1 0 Arthur Beadsworth
365 01-11-1902 Accrington Stanley H Bank Street W 7 0 Frederick Williams x3 (1 pen), Jack Peddie, Charles Richards, Ernest Pegg, William Morgan
366 08-11-1902 Lincoln City A Sincil Bank W 3 1 Jack Peddie x2, Daniel Hurst William McMillan
367 13-11-1902 Oswaldtwistle Rovers H Bank Street W 3 2 Ernest Pegg, Arthur Beadsworth, Frederick Williams (pen) Pope x2
368 15-11-1902 Birmingham City H Bank Street L 0 1 William Beer
369 22-11-1902 Leicester City A Filbert Street D 1 1 Alexander Downie Tommy Brown (pen)
370 29-11-1902 Southport Central H Bank Street W 4 1 Ernest Pegg x3, Jack Banks J.Sinclair
371 06-12-1902 Burnley A Turf Moor W 2 0 Ernest Pegg, George Lockhart (o.g.)
372 13-12-1902 Burton United H Bank Street D 1 1 William Griffiths Jack Sheffield
373 17-12-1902 Burton United A Peel Croft W 3 1 Alf Schofield, Ernest Pegg, Jack Peddie *Tommy Arkesden x2, H.Yardley
374 20-12-1902 Port Vale A Cobridge Stadium D 1 1 Jack Peddie 15' George Price 82'
375 25-12-1902 Manchester City H Bank Street D 1 1 Ernest Pegg 68' *Billy Meredith 53'
376 26-12-1902 Blackpool H Bank Street D 2 2 Thomas Morrison 46', Alexander Downie Fredrick Heywood 15', ??'
377 27-12-1902 Barnsley H Bank Street W 2 1 Jack Peddie, Hubert Lappin Don Lees
378 03-01-1903 Gainsborough Trinity H Bank Street W 3 1 Alexander Downie, Jack Peddie, Ernest Pegg Edwin Greensill
379 10-01-1903 Burton United A Peel Croft L 1 3 Jack Peddie *Tommy Arkesden
380 17-01-1903 Bristol City H Bank Street L 1 2 Stephen Preston Mickey Good, Walter Herbert Leigh
381 24-01-1903 Glossop A North Road, (Glossop) W 3 1 Alexander Downie (pen), William Griffiths, Thomas Morrison Herbert Hunt
382 31-01-1903 Chesterfield A Saltergate L 0 2 Paddy Milward, William Steele
383 07-02-1903 Liverpool H Bank Street W 2 1 Jack Peddie 25', 40' Sam Raybould
384 14-02-1903 Blackpool A Bloomfield Road L 0 2 Walter Cookson, Edward Threlfall
385 21-02-1903 Everton A Goodison Park L 1 3 William Griffiths 90' Walter Abbott 10', Jack Taylor 44', Tom Booth 87' (pen)
386 28-02-1903 Doncaster Rovers A Town Moor Avenue D 2 2 Thomas Morrison x2 Jack Price, Billy Langham
387 07-03-1903 Lincoln City H Bank Street L 1 2 Alexander Downie (pen) Freddy Simpson x2
388 09-03-1903 Arsenal H Bank Street W 3 0 Ernest Pegg, Jack Peddie, Thomas Arkesden
389 21-03-1903 Leicester City H Bank Street W 5 1 John Fitchett, William Griffiths, Thomas Morrison, Ernest Pegg, Lawrence Smith Tommy Fletcher
390 23-03-1903 Stockport County H Bank Street D 0 0
391 30-03-1903 Preston North End H Bank Street L 0 1 John Beaver
392 04-04-1903 Burnley H Bank Street W 4 0 Jack Peddie x2, William Griffiths, Thomas Morrison
393 10-04-1903 Manchester City A Hyde Road W 2 0 Alfred Schofield 6', Jack Peddie
394 11-04-1903 Preston North End A Deepdale L 1 3 Ernest Pegg Frank Pearson x2, Tom Pratt
395 13-04-1903 Doncaster Rovers H Bank Street W 4 0 Thomas Arkesden, Alex Bell, William Griffiths, Thomas Morrison
396 18-04-1903 Port Vale H Bank Street W 2 1 Alf Schofield x2 George Rushdon
397 20-04-1903 Birmingham City A St Andrews L 1 2 Jack Peddie Arthur Leonard, Freddie Wilcox
398 25-04-1903 Barnsley A Oakwell D 0 0
399 05-09-1903 Bristol City H Bank Street D 2 2 William Griffiths x2 Peter Chambers, Albert Fisher
400 07-09-1903 Burnley A Turf Moor L 0 2 Dugald MacFarlane 20', Arthur Dixon 40'

 

 


 
West Cumbria Reds Branch Flag.......as seen behind the Stretford End @ all Home games
MUFCINFO.com is not an official Manchester United website.
All pages are designed, maintained and copyright Mark Graham.
Email: mufcinfo@sky.com